Student Achievers

 

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS 2016-17

  

 Second Prize in National LevelSanskrit Quiz - 2016-17

 

                                                Aswin S                                            M.ManuKrishna

                                                                                                                                                                              

 

 

Master A.Victor Adarsh of class X participated in the Inspire Awrd National Level 2016-17

 

A.Victor Adarsh

                                                                                                     

 

Master Prajwal Kodoth of class X secured Frist Prize in 43th Jawaharlal Nehru National ScienceExhibiton and Participated in The National Children's Science Congress-KVS Ernakulam Region.

 

                                    

 

 

  • Master Manu Krishna & Master Aswin of class - VIII Secured second Prize in

    National Level Sanskrit Quiz,  which was held at KV SECTOR 8, RK PURAM, NEW DELHI  as a part of Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Social Science  Exhibition cum National Integartion Camp frome 09th November to 11th November 2016.
  • Master Prajwal Kodoth of class X secured Frist Prize in 43th Jawaharlal Nehru National Science Exhibiton and Participated in The National Children's Science Congress-KVS Ernakulam Region.
  • Master A.Victor Adarsh of class X participated in the Inspire Awrd National Level.

 

CLASS - XII CBSE BOARD EXAM - 2015-16

 

1. MISS. ATHIRA.R- 476 / 500 --> 95.2%

2. MISS. PARVATHY.A - 470 / 500 --> 94%

3.MISS.AKHILA  SANKAR - 465 / 500 --> 93%

CLASS-X CBSE BOARD EXAM 10 CGPA HOLDERS 2015-16

                            1.MISS ANAGHA PRASAD

                            2MISS.APARNA.M

                            3.MISS. AYSHA NOUREEN

                            4.MISS.GOURY POORNIMA

                            5.MISS.RACHANA MATHEW

                            6.MISS.SNEHA.K

                            7.MISS.JYOTHIKA NAMBIAR

                            8.MISS.DELRAJ.M

                            9.MISS.RWITHIK NAMBIAR K.P

                           10.MISS.SREEVASTHA K

 

 

 

National Level Karate Championship - 2013-14

Kumari Jasna P P of Class IV won 2 Gold medals in State level Karate Championship. She participated in the National Level Championship which will be held at Jharkhand in Jan.2014 and backed Brouze Medal.

Cluster level Mini Sports 2013-14

Overall Championship in Cluster Level Mini Sports meet 2013- 14 which was held in KV No.1, CPCRI, KASARAGOD

 National Science Congress 2013 - 14

Master Victor Adarsh of class - VII were selected for the National Level Science Congress 2013 which will held on 27th Nov. 2013 at Luchnow.

Rubicks Open Championship - 2012-13

Master Sukesh Subaharan participated in Rubicks Open Championship held at IIT, Chennai on 5th and 6th Jan. 2013. He bagged the 3rd prize in 5 X 5 and Square one. He also received a cash prize of Rs. 1000/-. 

Social Science Exhibution Achivement - 2012

 

2 X 2 Cube in the CMI Open 2012 Competition

a

Master Sukesh Subharan of VIIth std has broken the old National Record in 2x2 Cube and he has set a new Nation Record (1.46 minutes) in 2x2 Cube in the CMI Open 2012 Competition which was conducted by World Cube Association (WCA). He also got third rank in the CMI Open 2012 rank list which was prepared by World Cube Association (WCA).

 

JNANA NIJNANA PRATIBHA PARISHA - 2011 - 12 

Kumari VIDYA JOSE of class - VII won IInd Prize (Cash Prize - 10,000 & momento) in NATIONAL LEVEL which was conducted on 25, 26 May 2012 at GOA.

PRAGYAN 2011 & 2012 / ENGINEER 2011 / VIDYUT 2012 (CUBE EVENT)

Master S. SUKESH of class - VI won many prizes in the PRAGYAN 2011 & 2012 which was conducted by NIT Tiruchirapalli and ENGINEER 2011 which was conducted by NIT Surathakal and VIDYUT 2012 which was conducted by Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham University. He also got 10th Rank at the State Level Nation Science Olympiad.

 

SASTRA PRATIBHA MATSARAM COMPETITION

Sastra Prathibha Matsaram conducted by Swadeshi Science Movement. Kumari Vidya Jose of class VII is selected for the National Level Science Camp at Indoor - M.P.

                                                     
 

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBUTION Achivements - 2011

Kumari Shivani M. of VIII std, Master Jithinlal & Aboobacker Shanfad of class – XII, stood first in the Hindi & English Debate Competitions at the Cluster Level (Kannur Cluster) in connection with the Social Science Exhibition 2011-12. They represented the Kannur Cluster at the Regionals held on 28th & 29th of October 2011 at KV ASC Centre (South), Bangalore.

INTERNATIONAL YEAR OF CHEMISRY - 2011

Master Jithinlal & Aboobacker Shanfad (XII) participated in the Cluster Level Debate competition (English) in connection with International Year of Chemistry at KV. 2, Mangalore and won first position. They also won third position at the Regional level.

 

 

 

Master Sukesh S of class VI participated in the National Level Engineer Cube Open -2011 organised by the National Institute of Technology Suratkal on 29/10/2011. He won 2nd prize in 2X2 cube and 3rd prixe in 4X4 cube. He was given a cash prize of Rs. 3000/- and certificates.

aster Advaith Gopal of class – III participated in the District Level Pencil Drawing competition organised by the Forest & Wild Life Department of Kerala and won IInd prize along with a prize money of Rs. 500/-

Kumari Lakshmi Prabha of class – IV participated in the District Level Geetha Chanting competition and secured 2nd position and has qualified for the State Level Competition.

KUMARI LAKSHMI PRABHA (IV)

Master Likhith K. of Class X participated in the Carnatic Swara Layam conducted by the University of Mysore on 1st Sept. 2011. He won the First Prize in the First Level (District) and received a cash prize of Rs. 5000/-. He will participate in the Second Level (State) on 30th Oct. 2011.

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBUTION Achivements  - 2009

Master A. Shanfad, class X was selected for Regional Level Debate – english in Social Science Exibution and Kumari Inchira, class X was  selected for Regional Level Solo song compitition in Social Science Exibution.

Kumari Inchira got first position in Solo Song Compitition in Regional Level Social Science Exibution and Master A. Shanfad, got third position in English Debate compitition in Regional Level Social Science Exibution, Bangalore.

TAEWKENDO:

Master Yeshas V. Sharat , got IIIrd position in Regional Level Meet.

Master Avinash M and Master Adish M. Nair, Class VIII participated at District Level Table Tennis Tournament and selected for State Championship